FC Frederick Club Highlights
ODPThe US Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program (ODP) is a national identification and development program for high-level players. The program identifies, forms, and develops youth players throughout the country to represent their state and regional associations. At the state association level, pools of players are identified in each eligible age group, and brought together as a team to develop their skill through training and competition. From the state pools and subsequent teams, players are identified for regional and national pools and teams. To date, FC Frederick has trained 330 players that have made state ODP teams.
Team
Name
State
 
2007 Mauricio Martinez
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
2006 Owen Sheffield
MD
State Team
Zander Templeton
MD
State Team
Dylan Pagendarm
MD
State Team
Aiden Seraton
MD
State Team
Brayden Rahmati
MD
State Team
Christopher Borntreger
MD
State Team
Aidan McGarrity
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
2005 Ryan Stouffer
MD
State Team
Nicholas Stevenson
MD
State Team
Erick Rodriguez (Weber)
MD
State Team
Dylan Savage
MD
State Team
Aidan Louketis
MD
State Team
Ivan Quijada
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
2004 Antonio Lombardi
MD
State Team
Hugo Merry
MD
State Team
Thomas McGough
MD
State Team
Matthew Jay
MD
State Team
Sebastian DeCady
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
2003 Ryan Barkdoll
MD
State Team
Kenyon Baldwin
MD
State Team
Macallister Long
MD
State Team
Andrew DeLauter
MD
State Team
Eyob Gaffigan
MD
State Team
Zachary Kocan
MD
State Team
Jack Morin
MD
State Team
Logan Hurdle
Maryland
State Team
Ben Weller
MD
State Team
Donovan Goad
Md
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
2002 Caleb Dell
MD
State Team
Noah Baihly
MD
State Team
Zachary Queiroz
MD
State Team
Tyler Sims
MD
State Team
Carson Grove
MD
State Team
Elijah Flores
MD
State Team
Tyler Michael
MD
State Team
Carter Chesney
MD
State Team
Sean Weiland
MD
State Team
Ian Prins
MD
State Team
Ethan Daiger
MD
State Team
Parker Sherrill
MD
State Team
Travis Mason
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
2001 William Micol
MD
Regional Pool
Riley Daiger
MD
State Team
Alian Scarlett
MD
State Team
Nicholas Passanante
MD
State Team
Jack Eskay
MD
Regional Team
Jakub Mihulka
MD
State Team
Lucas Arce
MD
State Team
Colby Huston
MD
State Team
Billy (William) Wood
MD
State Team
Anthony Kocan
MD
State Team
Damian Elam
MD
State Team
Emmanuel Douge
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
2000 Cameron Heustis
WV
State Team
Aaron Tylicki
PA
State Team
Stephen White
MD
State Team
Dalton Myers
MD
State Team
Bryce Palamar
MD
State Team
Fabian Valenzuela-Ruz
MD
Regional Pool
Cristian Doing
MD
State Team
Samuel Morgan
WV
State Team
Alex Petty
MD
Regional Pool
Noah Olson
MD
Regional Pool
Carson Cooley
MD
State Team
Luke (Lucas) Roberton
MD
Regional Pool
Michael Faragalla
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
1999 Tommy Nguyen
MD
State Team
Nico (Nicholas) Lindsay
MD
State Team
Jacob Garwood
MD
State Team
Will Miller
MD
State Team
Dawson Tan
MD
State Team
Spencer Shortt
MD
State Team
John Andrew Eskay
MD
Regional Team
Daniel Over
MD
State Team
Samuel Browning
MD
State Team
Logan Imbraguglio
MD
State Team
Samuel Schoberg
MD
State Team
Sean (Shayan) Ainloo
MD
State Team
Skylar Lakin
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
1998 Jacob Gosselin
MD
State Team
Cameron Bohrer
MD
State Team
Ryan Lanza
MD
State Team
Alec Mawing
WV
State Team
Christian Breitsameter
MD
State Team
Kyle Rodriguez
WV
State Team
Kyle Baker
WV
State Team
Kyle Rodriguez
WV
State Team
Trent Tarnstrom
MD
State Team
Benjamin Dao
MD
Regional Team
Joseph Gula
MD
State Team
Matthew (Jake) Wilkinson
MD
State Team
Evan DeGrouchy
MD
State Team
Thomas Spear
MD
Regional Team
Colin Anderson
MD
Regional Pool
Michael Maier
MD
State Team
Zackary Yurich
MD
State Team
Ethan Gass
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
1997 Zachary Dorsey
MD
Regional Pool
Justin Poole
MD
State Team
Osama Khan
MD
State Team
Thomas Passanante
MD
State Team
Lane Butts
WV
State Team
Haven Mackie
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
1996 Arik Moe
MD
Regional Team
Henry Mills
MD
State Team
Andreas Aderiye
MD
State Team
Alec VanBronkhorst
MD
State Team
Anthony Wenner
WV
State Team
Brett LaBonte
MD
Regional Pool
Brett Stuart
WV
State Team
Myles Newhouse
WV
State Team
C. Daniel Hussion
WV
State Team
Andrew Bergamaschi
MD
State Team
William Eskay
MD
Regional Team
David Frederick
MD
State Team
Hunter Strine
MD
State Team
Okheem Riley
MD
State Team
Spencer Allgaier
MD
State Team
Connor Queenan
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
1995 Justin Lee
MD
State Team
Matthew Yurich
MD
State Team
Austin Thames
MD
Regional Pool
Zachary Fontenot
MD
State Team
Akheem Riley
MD
Regional Pool
Riley Spain
MD
Regional Pool
Zach Jacobsen
MD
State Team
Andy Shannon
MD
State Team
Zachary Welch
MD
State Team
Joshua Loveless
MD
State Team
Austin Ogden
WV
State Team
Thomas Funkhauser
VA
State Team
Brandon Givens
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
1994 Tommy Scott
MD
State Team
Paul Windsor
MD
State Team
Chris Sloan
MD
State Team
Jackson Eskay
MD
Regional Team
Christian Yarros
MD
State Team
Teddy Gula
MD
Regional Pool
Evan Raimist
MD
State Team
David Warburton
MD
State Team
Roque Lopez
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
1993 Chris Frederick
MD
State Team
Sean Best
MD
State Team
Luke Welch
MD
Regional Pool
Team
Name
State
 
1992 Hayden Pond
MD
State Team
Tyler Bryant
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
1991 Mattia Melillo
MD
State Team
Chase Nichols
MD
Regional Team
Team
Name
State
 
1989 Daniel Shannon
MD
Regional Pool
Trent Reid
WV
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
1987 Chris Jones
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
1986 Brad Thompson
MD
State Team
Ben Whitney
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
1985 Ben McAbee
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
1984 Dan Mulcahy
MD
State Team
Team
Name
State
 
1978 Jeff Sill
MD
State Team